Sign In | Join Free | My tjskl.org.cn
China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. logo
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co., LTD.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Fiber Cable Accessories >

TS-1101XG 10 Gigabit Adaptive SFP+ XFP Optical Transceiver

Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

TS-1101XG 10 Gigabit Adaptive SFP+ XFP Optical Transceiver

Brand Name : Unique-Tel

Model Number : TC10000

Certification : CE, RoHS

Place of Origin : Hubei, China

MOQ : 1 Piece

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C

Supply Ability : 10000 Pieces/Month

Delivery Time : 5 work days

Packaging Details : carton packaging

Overall size : 117×85×21mm

Rate : 10Gbps (adaptive)

Enclosure : Metal enclosure no fan

Humidity : 5-95% no condensation

Power : inner/outer power shell

Power supply : Diameter 5.08mm jack

Contact Now

TS-1101XG Series 10 Gigabit Adaptive SFP+ XFP Optical Transceiver


Product Features


1. Comply with IEEE 802.3, 100Base FX and 100Base TX standards

2. Support full duplex/half duplex working mode, MDI/MIDX polarity adaptive

3. Adopt high performance American Marvel chip to achieve non-blocking transmission and exchange performance and ensure data

4. The transmission has higher security and stability;

5. Support 10G base-T to10Gbase-SR /LR/ER/ZR;

6. Optical port supports 3R function (balanced amplification, clock extraction, integer regeneration), data transmission jitter is small;

7. Transparent transmission of data with small delay;

8. Support 850, 1310, 1550nm and the CWDM/DWDM wavelength specified by ITUT;

9. Support super-long frames;

10. Support DMI function of optical module;

11. Support Loopback function test;

12. Support different interface optical modules of SFP+/XFP;

13. Single-mode transmission distance: 25/40/60/80/120km, multi-mode transmission distance: 2KM

14. Support 5-12v wide voltage power supply;

15. Support inner/outer power shell;

16. Fan-less design, improve stability and service life

17. Complete LED status indicator to facilitate network diagnosis and fault checking

18. Average trouble-free working time >105000 hours


Product Parameters


Interface

1 x 10G Base-TX, RJ-45

1 x 10G Base FX, SC/FC/ST/SFP

Rate10Gbps (adaptive)
Indicator lightsPWR, FDX, FX LINK, TX LINK, TX LINK, TX ACT
Power supplyDiameter 5.08mm jack
Transmission distance2KM, 25KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM, 120KM
Electrical and Mechanical Specifications
Power inputInput AC 220V, output DC 5V
EnclosureMetal enclosure, no fan
Overall size (W×H×D)117×85×21mm
Weight500 g
InstallationIndependent use/wall hanging
Working Environment
Operating temperature-10°C ~55°C
Storage temperature-35°C~75°C
Relative humidity5-95% no condensation
Average trouble-free working time105,000 HRS
Certification
Safety and EMCMeet FCC, UL, CE, TUV, CSA standards

Order Information


ModelConfigurationPower Supply
TS-1101XG-SFP+1 x 10G Base-TX, 1 x 10G Base FX(SFP+)5-12V DC
TS-1101XG-XFP1 x 10G Base-TX, 1 x 10G Base FX(XFP)5-12V DC

Product Overview


TS-1101XG Series 10 Gigabit Optical Transceiver is an Ethernet signals with the photoelectric signal transfers between the photoelectric converter, can be short 10G Base-TX twisted-pair electric signals and optical signals of long 10G Base-FX transformation the user can choose according to need different types of light module, Ethernet optical signals and the seamless connection between the electrical signal.It can not only extend the transmission distance, and data confidentiality is good, stable, easy to maintain and many other advantages.The product is an ideal device for campus and backbone or switched Shared Ethernet cabling environments.



Product Tags:

sfp+ optical transceiver

      

10g optical transceiver

      
Quality TS-1101XG 10 Gigabit Adaptive SFP+ XFP Optical Transceiver for sale

TS-1101XG 10 Gigabit Adaptive SFP+ XFP Optical Transceiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)