Sign In | Join Free | My tjskl.org.cn
China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. logo
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co., LTD.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Fiber Cable Accessories >

TS-1101G IEEE 802.3 100Base FX And 100Base TX Gigabit Fiber Transceiver

Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

TS-1101G IEEE 802.3 100Base FX And 100Base TX Gigabit Fiber Transceiver

Brand Name : Unique-Tel

Model Number : TC1000

Certification : CE, RoHS

Place of Origin : Hubei, China

MOQ : 1 Piece

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C

Supply Ability : 10000 Pieces/Month

Delivery Time : 5 work days

Packaging Details : carton packaging

Weight : 260 g

Transmission : 2-120km

WxHxD : 94x70x25mm

Power supply : Diameter 5.08mm jack

Enclosure : Metal enclosure, no fan

Input : Input ac 220v, output dc 5v

Contact Now

TS-1101G Series Gigabit Fiber Transceiver IEEE 802.3, 100Base FX and 100Base TX


Product Features


1. Comply with IEEE 802.3, 100Base FX and 100Base TX standards

2. Support full duplex/half duplex working mode, MDI/MIDX polarity adaptive

3. Multi-mode transmission distance: 2KM

4. Single-mode transmission distance: 25/40/60/80/120km

5. Fan-less design, improve stability and service life

6. Complete LED status indicator to facilitate network diagnosis and fault checking

7. Plug and play, can be used with 2u-14 slot rack

8. Good flow control, with self-reset function, can effectively prevent the phenomenon of crash

9. Average trouble-free working time >105000 hours


Specifications


ProjectDescription
Interface

1 x 10/100/1000 base-tx, rj-45

1 x 1000 Base FX, SC/FC/ST/SFP

Rate10/100/1000mbps (adaptive)
Indicator lightsPwr, fdx, fx link, tx link, tx link, tx act
Power supplyDiameter 5.08mm jack
Transmission distance2km, 25km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 120km
Electrical and mechanical Specifications
Power inputInput ac 220v, output dc 5v
EnclosureMetal enclosure, no fan
Overall size (W×H×D)94 x 70 x 25mm
Weight260 g
Installation methodIndependent use/wall hanging/case plugging
Working environment
Operating temperature-10°c ~55°c
Storage temperature-35°c~75°c
Relative humidity5-95% no condensation
Average trouble-free working time105,000 hrs
Safety certification
Safety and EMCMEET FCC, UL, CE, TUV, CSA standards

Order Information


ModelFunctional DescriptionPower supply
TS-1101-G-SSA/B1000Base-FX+10/100/1000Base-T(X)RJ45, single mode fiber, SC, 25 km, 1310 nm / 1550 nm5 v DC
TS-1101-G-S1000Base-FX+10/100/1000Base-T(X)RJ45, single mode fiber, SC, 25 km, T/Rx 1310 nm5 v DC
TS-1101-G-MSA/B1000Base-FX+10/100/1000Base-T(X)RJ45, multimode fiber, SC, 2 km, 1310 nm / 1550 nm5 v DC
TS-1101-G-M1000Base-FX+10/100/1000Base-T(X)RJ45, multimode fiber, SC, 2 km, T/R1310nm5 v DC
TS-11 O1G-SFPSFP+10/100/1000Base-T(X)RJ455 v DC

Product Overview


TS-1101G Series Gigabit Optical Transceiver provides one 1000Base-FX fiber interface (SC/FC/ST/SFP, single/multi-mode, single/dual-fiber optional). Single-mode products are equipped with standard transmission of 25KM of 1x9 optical module.At the same time, one 10/100/1000base-t (X)RJ45 port is provided, which supports automatic recognition of 10Mbps, 100Mbps and 1000Mbps, full duplex/half-duplex working mode and automatic identification of MDI/MDIX polarity.This product is a transmission product specially developed by our company for building automation, weak current engineering, network hd monitoring system and other application fields.



Product Tags:

TS-1101G transceiver

      

IEEE 802.3 gigabit fiber transceiver

      
Quality TS-1101G IEEE 802.3 100Base FX And 100Base TX Gigabit Fiber Transceiver for sale

TS-1101G IEEE 802.3 100Base FX And 100Base TX Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)